Follow us: RSS Twitter Facebook LinkedIn

Subsea Expo
NSRI

The voice of the UK subsea industry

Subsea Expo 2019
05-07 February 2019

One-to-one meeting request form

Please complete the following form:

 

By completing this form, you consent to Subsea UK holding your personal information in order to send you information relevant to this event.

  I consent

 

The following industry experts have made themselves available for this event. To request a meeting with one or more of them please select them below:

Ghazaleh Ghonouei

Ghazaleh Ghonouei - Trade Adviser, DIT Iran
Area of Expertise: Energy, Infrastructure, Aviation, Aerospace, Rail

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Ghazaleh's biography

Paul Khawaja

Paul Khawaja - Head of Trade, British Embassy - DIT Lebanon
Area of Expertise: Construction, Transport, Water & Wasterwater, Energy, Renewables, Oil & Gas, Defence Sales, Security

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Paul's biography

Ulkar Safaraliyeva

Ulkar Safaraliyeva - Oil & Gas Commercial Officer, British Embassy - DIT Azerbaijan
Area of Expertise: Oil & Gas

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Ulkar's biography

Ricardo Solis

Ricardo Solis - Energy Trade Officer, British Embassy - DIT Mexico
Area of Expertise: Oil & Gas, Petroleum & Energy Economics

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Ricardo's biography

Ingrid Aalholm

Ingrid Aalholm - Senior Market Advisor, Strategic Trade - DIT Norway
Area of Expertise: Offshore Sector, Infrastructure, Power, Maritime, Environmental Technologies, Construction Sectors

Availability: Wednesday 6th February 2019 - morning
Thursday 7th February 2019 - morning

Read Ingrid's biography

Claire Harrison

Claire Harrison - Head of Business Awareness, DIT Export Control Joint Unit - UK
Area of Expertise: Export Licensing Advice

Availability: Wednesday 6th February 2019

Flavia Silva de Castro

Flavia Silva de Castro - Business Development Manager - Oil & Gas and Petrochemicals, DIT Brazil
Area of Expertise: Oil, Gas, Petrochemicals

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Flavia's biography

Wafaa Saad

Wafaa Saad - Senior Trade Adviser, DIT Egypt
Area of Expertise: Oil & Gas, Education

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Wafaa's biography

Paulo Chachine

Paulo Chachine - Head of Trade and Investment, DIT Mozambique
Area of Expertise: Banking, Economics

Availability: Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Paulo's biography

Ola Sorunke

Ola Sorunke - Head of Energy, DIT Nigeria
Area of Expertise: Oil, Gas, Power, Renewables

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Ola's biography

Saliou Seck

Saliou Seck - Head of Trade and Investment, DIT Senegal & Mauritania
Area of Expertise: Oil & Gas, Technology Management, Finance

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Saliou's biography

Jon Boyce

Jon Boyce - Senior Export Finance Manager - Devolved Regions, UK Export Finance
Area of Expertise: UK Export Finance

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Jon's biography

Carol Harvey

Carol Harvey - Export Finance Adviser - West Scotland, Highlands and Islands, UK Export Finance
Area of Expertise: Export Finance

Availability: Wednesday 6th February 2019

Read Carol's biography

John Brown

John Brown - Export Finance Manager - Eastern Scotland, UK Export Finance
Area of Expertise: Export Finance

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019

Read John's biography

Chris Wall

Chris Wall - Business Specialist, DIT Mexico
Area of Expertise: Business Specialist - Oil & Gas sector - Mexico, Brazil & other Latin American Markets

Availability: Tuesday 5th February 2019
Wednesday 6th February 2019
Thursday 7th February 2019

Read Chris's biography