Subsea Expo 2019

Subsea Expo 2019

05-07 February 2019


Subsea Expo 2019 has now concluded. Thank you to everyone who attended, and helped make it a record-breaking show with over 6,500 visitors over the course of the three-day exhibition and conference.


Pictures






















Looking for pictures of the Subsea UK Awards dinner? Click here.


Presentations

Tuesday 5th February 2019

Scottish Enterprise Breakfast
David Rennie, Scottish Enterprise - pdf
David Halliday, Roemex Ltd - pdf
Ann Johnson, Blaze Manufacturing Solutions - pdf

Digital Transformation
Dr. Hannah Rudman, Wallet.Services - pdf
Kjetil Nysaeter, ClampOn - pdf
Tom Shannon, Rockwell Automation - pdf
Mark Gaskell, CONSUB Ltd - pdf

ROVs/AUVs - Revolutionising Intervention
Brian Allen, Rovco - pdf
Alan MacDonald, Sonardyne International Ltd - pdf
Alan Gray, i-Tech Services - pdf
Andy Smerdon, Aquatec Group - pdf

Wednesday 6th February 2019

Life Extension
Chad Collett, SubC Imaging - pdf
Jan Tore Ervik - Sensorlink AS - pdf
Sebastian Hartmann, Innospection Ltd and Payam Jamshidi, TWI UK Ltd - pdf
Kyle MacInnis, Welaptega - pdf

Smart Solutions - New Technologies
Christian de Winter, Airborne Oil & Gas - pdf
Allan Feeney, Swagelining - pdf
Mostafa Tantawi, Xodus Group Ltd - pdf
Alexandre Orth, Bosch Rexroth - pdf
Paul Slorach, EC-OG - pdf

New Construction/Intervention
Jonathan Everest, Offshore Marine Management - pdf
Mike Avery, OneSubsea - pdf
Dorothy Burke (on behalf of Mike Wilson), Ecosse IP Ltd - pdf
Ian Donald, Enpro Subsea - pending approval

Decommissioning/Re-use
Dave Vernon, STATS Group - pdf
Matt Blair, SEA - pdf
Stephen Fitzpatrick, Advanced Forming Research Centre - pdf
Daniel Fielder, Allspeeds Ltd - pdf

Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Lee Thomas, Advisian, WorleyParsons/OGTC - pdf
John Strutt, Astrimar - pdf
Joao Conde, Infinity - pdf
Scott Hamilton, BHGE - pdf
Colin McKinnon, Wood - pdf

IRM
Mike Banks, Tracerco - pdf
Cynthia Pikaar, C-Kore Systems Ltd - pdf
Thomas Redares, Halliburton - pdf
Brian taylor, 2H Offshore Engineering and PULSE Structural Monitoring - pdf
Malcolm Gauld, Fugro GB (North) Marine Ltd - pdf

International Trade Day
Veronica Astrid Karam Enriquez, Blue Marine - pdf
Chris Wall, Department for International Trade - pdf
Sunil Kumar, Larsen & Toubro - pdf
Taofeek Adegbite,  Marine Platforms- pdf

Thursday 7th February 2019

Energise Your Future
Jamie Booth, EC-OG - pdf
Emma Campbell, Oceaneering - pdf
Brian Willis, Astrimar - pdf
Masuma Ismael, Saab Seaeye - pdf

Revitalising the UKCS
Carlo Procaccini, OGA - pdf
Professor Alex Kemp, University of Aberdeen - pdf
Hamish Westwater, Apache North Sea - pdf
Alistair McFarlane, OGA - pdf
Nina Holm Viste, Shell UK Ltd - pdf
Robert Ruddiman, Pinsent Masons LLP - pdf
Mariesha Jaffray, Oil and Gas UK and Phil Simons, Subsea 7 - pdf